Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

DIRECTORY OF HENRICO COUNTY E-MAIL ADDRESSES

 

Administration                                                              Office Professionals

Ryan Stein – Principal                                                     Jacquelyn Simien-Jones – Financial Secretary

Lesha Jackson – Associate Principal                             Anita Sikka – Office Assistant (Registrar & Attendance)

Jordan Truda – Student Support Teacher                      Jennifer Chenault – School Nurse

Holly Guelig – School Counselor

 

Kindergarten                                                                 First Grade

Dennis Beck                                                                    Kaitlin Johnson

Kayla Compton                                                               Cindy Leigh

Katie Hall *                                                                      Sarah Pena *

Robin Milwit                                                                    Meredyth Rutman

Emily Thompson                                                             Lyndsey Smith

 

Second Grade                                                                 Third Grade

Laurie Casey *                                                                 Tricia Conlon

Donna Kouri                                                                     Nicole Farrar *

Karen Martin                                                                     Victoria Riss

Kaitlyn Thompson                                                            LeYuani Wilson

.                                                                                        Leslie Wrighter

 

Fourth Grade                                                                   Fifth Grade

Maura Farmer                                                                   Kati Baum

Mandi Green                                                                     Carolyn Edwards 

Lecia Meekins                                                                   Anne Koenig

Jessica Stone *                                                                 Charles Taylor *

Carter Turner                                                                     Brandon Wilson

 

Exceptional Education                                                    Resource

Janiece Ross – K-5th                                                        Amy Coward – Librarian *

Jake Anderson – K-5th                                                      Andrea Hobbs – Librarian Assistant

Kristi Coates –  K-5th                                                        April Barlett – Art

Lynn Orange – Speech                                                     Maria Murphy – Music

Andrea Lewis – Occupational Therapist                            Melissa Elkins – PE

Lori Perkins – Physical Therapist                                      Shannon Wakefield – Gifted

Irene Hatchett – Instructional Assistant                            Valerie Anderson – ESL

Shanna Crawford – Instructional Assistant                      Rachel Crank – Art

Jermaine Gilliam – Instructional Assistant                       Amelia Kirchgessner – Music

 Holly Baltz – Instructional Assistant                               Darren Goolsby – PE

 

Preschool: ECSE                                                                  Preschool: ECSE

Katherine Miller                                                                       Tarsha Ashford *

Lauren Dean – Instructional Assistant                                     Michelle Plunkett – Instructional Assistant

Kim Carr – Instructional Assistant                                           Jan Wheeler- PEDD Homebound

 

Preschool: ECSE/Reverse Inclusion                                   Preschool: Federal Programs

Courtney Gibbons-Plowcha                                                     Teresa Jones

Tracy Seay – Instructional Assistant                                        Ashley Barnes – Instructional Assistant

                                                                                                 Donna Hopkins – Preschool Lead Teacher

 

Instructional Coaches                                                            Interventionist 

Danny Jones – Innovative Learning Coach                              Sushma Adur

Jennifer Coleman – Math Coach                                              

Victoria Vanzura – Reading Coach                                          

Judy Christopher – Science Specialist                                      

Alissa Straus – Social Studies Specialist                                   

 

Other Positions                                                                      Custodial Staff

Charles Gaie – Technology                                                       Amir Youssef – Head Custodian

Angela Metz-White – Social Worker                                         Jacqueline Thomas

Lori Knitter –  Psychologist                                                       Basta “George” Fakhri

Sonya Samuel – Retired Prep Substitute                                 Mina Faltas

 

Maintenance                                                                          Cafeteria

Dane Clark                                                                             Ronnette Dillard

Michael Washington                                                               Aisha Rogers

.                                                                                              Carolyn Willenborg

.                                                                                               Diane Campbell

.                                                                                               Froozan Sabawoon

.                                                                                               Zoia Nawaz

Permanent link to this article: https://greenwood.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/

Staff Bios

Every Student, Every Family, Every Employee, Every Day. ONEGreenwood!

 

Administrative Team                                                                                         …

View page »

Teachers of the Week

Ms. Hall & Mrs. Farrar: Video

Ms. Green & Ms. Jones: Video

Ms. Newbill & Ms. Koenig: Video

Ms. Edwards & Ms. Turner: Video

Ms. Martin & Ms. Barlett: Video

Ms. Rutman & Ms. Puryear:

View page »