Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

DIRECTORY OF HENRICO COUNTY E-MAIL ADDRESSES

 

Administration                                                              Office Professionals

Ryan Stein – Principal                                                     Jacquelyn Simien-Jones – Financial Secretary

Katie Taylor – Associate Principal                                   Rita Fandel – Office Assistant (Registrar & Attendance)

Lesha Jackson – Resource Teacher                               Debbie Taylor – School Nurse

Holly Guelig – School Counselor

 

Kindergarten                                                                   First Grade

Nicole Barker                                                                    Katie Hall

Kayla Compton                                                                 Danny Jones

Robin Milwit                                                                      Sarah Pena

Hallie Newbill                                                                    Meredyth Rutman *

Jean Sferlazza*                                                                 Lyndsey Smith

 

Second Grade                                                                 Third Grade

Laurie Casey                                                                     Tricia Conlon

Leslie Goodman                                                                Nicole Farrar *

Cindy Leigh                                                                       Donna Kouri

Karen Martin *                                                                   LeYuani Wilson

Emily Thompson                                                               Leslie Wrighter

.

Fourth Grade                                                                   Fifth Grade

Maura Farmer                                                                   Kati Baum

Mandi Green                                                                     Carolyn Edwards *

Lecia Meekins                                                                   Anne Koenig

Jessica Stone                                                                    Charles Taylor

Carter Turner

 

Exceptional Education                                                    Resource

Samantha Hilton – K – 5th                                                  Amy Coward – Librarian

Jake Anderson – K – 5th                                                     Andrea Hobbs – Librarian Assistant

Lynn Orange – Speech                                                       April Barlett – Art

Irene Hatchett – Instructional Assistant                              Sarah McGrath – Music

Shanna Crawford – Instructional Assistant                         Maria Murphy – Music

Hope Boatwright – Instructional Assistant                          Karen Hues – Technology

Lee Mulligan – Instructional Assistant                                 Rolando Tillman *  – PE

Marybeth Bradshaw – Instructional Assistant                      Chris Jones – PE

Justin Ball – Instructional Assistant                                      Shannon Wakefield – Gifted

Victoria Albis – Instructional Assistant                                  Valerie Anderson – ESL

Lori Perkins – Physical Therapist

Andrea Lewis – Occupational Therapist

 

Preschool: ECSE                                                                  Preschool: ECSE                                 

Katherine Miller                                                                       Tarsha Ashford *

Lauren Dean – Instructional Assistant                                     Michelle Plunkett

Hope Boatwright – Instructional Assistant                               Jan Wheeler- PEDD Homebound

 

Preschool: ECSE/Reverse Inclusion                                   Preschool: Federal Programs

Courtney Gibbons-Plowcha                                                     Teresa Jones

Kim Carr – Instructional Assistant                                             Ashley Barnes – Instructional Assistant

.                                                                                                Donna Hopkins – Preschool Lead Teacher

 

Instructional Coaches                                                            Interventionist 

Jennifer Coleman – Math Coach                                               Jennifer Wilbur

Kim Gorenflo – Reading Coach                                                 Lynn Schrader

Judy Christopher – Science Specialist                                      Sushma Adur

Alissa Straus – Social Studies Specialist

 

Other Positions                                                                      Custodial Staff

Ed Drake – Technology                                                             Ryan Childrey – Head Custodian

Angela Metz-White – Social Worker                                         Jacqueline Thomas

Cheryl Eslinger – Psychologist                                                  Winston Cain

Kathy Streetman – Retired Prep Substitute                              Amir Youssef

 

Maintenance                                                                          Cafeteria

Dane Clark                                                                              Valerie McLauren

Michael Washington

Chris Biller

Permanent link to this article: http://greenwood.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/

Staff Bios

Every Student, Every Family, Every Employee, Every Day. ONEGreenwood!

 

Administrative Team                                                                                         …

View page »

Teachers of the Week

Ms. Hall & Mrs. Farrar: Video

Ms. Green & Ms. Jones: Video

Ms. Newbill & Ms. Koenig: Video

Ms. Edwards & Ms. Turner: Video

Ms. Martin & Ms. Barlett: Video

Ms. Rutman & Ms. Puryear:

View page »