Print this Page

Faculty & Staff

DIRECTORY OF HENRICO COUNTY E-MAIL ADDRESSES

 

Administration                                                              Office Professionals

Ryan Stein – Principal                                                     Jacquelyn Simien-Jones – Secretary

Lesha Jackson – Resource Teacher                               TBD – Office Assistant

Holly Guelig – School Counselor                                    Debbie Taylor – School Nurse

 Katie Taylor – Associate Principal

Kindergarten                                                                      First Grade

Nicole Barker *                                                                    Meredyth Rutman *

Kayla Compton                                                                    Katie Hall

Jean Sferlazza                                                                    Danny Jones

Hallie Newbill                                                                      Krystina Stansberry

Robin Milwit                                                                        Lyndsey Smith

 

Second Grade                                                                       Third Grade

Karen Martin *                                                                       Mandi Green *

Leslie Wrighter                                                                      Nicole Farrar

Cindy Leigh                                                                           LeYuani Wilson

Leslie Goodman                                                                    Donna Kouri

Kirstin Stacia

.                                                                                              Maura Farmer

 

Fourth Grade                                                                         Fifth Grade

Jennifer Wilbur *                                                                     Carolyn Edwards *

Carter Turner                                                                          Kati Baum

Lecia Meekins                                                                        Anne Koenig

Laurie Casey                                                                          Charles Taylor

Angela Smith

 

Exceptional Education                                                            Resource

Sheri Price                                                                                Amy Coward – Librarian

Beth Hagberg                                                                           Andrea Hobbs – Librarian Assistant

Lynn Orange – Speech                                                             April Barlett – Art

……….. – Instructional Assistant                                  Jessica Jones – Music

Shanna Crawford – Instructional Assistant                               Maria Murphy – Music

DeShawn Cooper – Instructional Assistant                               Karen Hues – Technology

Denise McCullough – Instructional Assistant                           Rolando Tillman *  – PE

.                                                                                                Rudy Ford – PE

Preschool: ECSE                                                                    Shannon Wakefield – Gifted

Brittany Axselle                                                                        Valerie Anderson – ESL

Mary Calvaneso – Instructional Assistant

Brianna Robinson – Instructional Assistant

 

Preschool: ECSE/Reverse Inclusion                                    Preschool: Federal Programs

Courtney Gibbons-Plowcha                                                      Teresa Jones

Kim Carr – Instructional Assistant                                              Ashley Barnes

 

Preschool: ECSE                                                                   Interventionist 

Tarsha Ashford *                                                                      Bill Williams

Michelle Plunkett                                                                      Lynn Schrader

Jan Wheeler- PEDD Homebound                                            Gabrielle Irving

Ava Massey

Other Positions                                                                     Seth Bailey

Jennifer Coleman – Math Specialist

Deb Jones- Reading Specialist                                           Custodial Staff

Irene Hatchett – Instructional Assistant                                Vincent Kennedy

Angela Metz-White – Social Worker                                     Jacqueline Thomas

Cheryl Eslinger – Psychologist                                             Winston Cain

Kathy Streetman – Retired Prep Substitute                           Mina Feltas

 

Maintenance                                                                          Cafeteria

Dane Clark                                                                              Valerie McLauren

Michael Washington

Chris Biller

Permanent link to this article: http://greenwood.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/

Staff Bios

Every Student, Every Family, Every Employee, Every Day. ONEGreenwood!

 

Administrative Team                                                                                         …

View page »

Teachers of the Week

Ms. Hall & Mrs. Farrar: September 12 – 16 (Video)

Ms. Green & Ms. Jones: September 19 – 23 (Video)

Ms. Newbill & Ms. Koenig: September 26 – 30 (Video)

Ms. Edwards & Ms. Turner: October 3 – 7 (Video)

Ms. Martin & Ms. Barlett: October …

View page »